Menu

Cotmanhay Infant and Nursery School

Celebrate, Inspire, Nurture, Succeed

Welcome

Who's Who

We have a large staff team at Cotmanhay Infant and Nursery School and everyone plays an essential part.

Our team includes; teachers, teaching assistants, admin, cleaners, caretaker, midday supervisors, kitchen staff and governors.

We also have lots of volunteers and students in school - look out for our ID badges if you are unsure of who is who.

Just before you go down the main Infant corridor there is a board with our names and photos displayed.

Headteacher

 

Miss Katy Latchford

 

Deputy Headteacher / SENDCO

 

Miss Dawson

 

Family Support Worker

 

Mrs Delbridge

 

Teachers

 

Miss Foster (Senior Leader, EYFS Leader)  ROBINS Reception

Mrs Haddon CUBS (Senior Practitioner)

Mrs Bailey BEARS Nursery

Mrs Holmes  RACCOONS Reception

 

Mrs Gillott (Senior Leader, Computing)  WHALES Reception and Year 1

 

Mrs James TURTLES Year 1

Mrs Bradley-Knight  TURTLES Year 1

Miss Bonser  WOODPECKERS Year 1

 

Mrs Meer WALLABIES Year 1 and Year 2

 

Miss Stallard (Senior Leader, KS1, English Leader)  TIGERS Year 2

Ms Stenson  TAWNY OWLS Year 2

Mrs Adams  TAWNY OWLS Year 2

Mrs Moon TIGERS YEAR 2 and Intervention groups

 

Admin Team

 

Mrs Downing - School Business Manager (Senior Leader)

Mrs Wilson - School Office Manager

Mrs Whitby - School Business Assistant / Attendance Officer

Mrs Moore - Administrative Assistant

Learning and Teaching Assistants

 

Cubs

Mrs Woodfine

Miss Foster

Mrs Brennan

 

Bears

Miss Burton

Miss Edwards

Mrs Hicks

Mrs Philpot

 

School

Mrs Cannon

Ms Bratby

Miss Darkins

Mrs Peat

Mrs Jones-Moody

Mrs Garbett

Mrs Fezovich

Ms Mcnabb 

Mrs Truman

Mrs Hinds

Mrs Marrian

Mrs Taylor 

Miss Barrett

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Mrs Henshaw Senior MDS

Miss Barrett Deputy MDS

Mrs Chaluda

Mrs Moorhouse

Mrs Whitfield

Mrs Moore

Mrs Collings

Miss Moody

Miss Hallam

Mrs Clarke

 

 

Cleaners

 

Mrs Anthony

Mrs Holt

Mrs Moore

 

Site Manager

 

Mr Slaney

 

Governors

 

Sabrina Malik - Chair of Governors

Mrs Michelle Mace - Vice Chair

Cllr. Robert Flatley - Local Authority

Mrs Karen Rue - Co-opted

Mrs Rebecca Moore - Parent

Miss K Latchford - Headteacher

Miss K Gillott - Staff

Mrs C Delbridge - Staff - Safeguarding 

 

Mr R Moore - Clerk to Governors

 

 

 

Top